Jey JD,
Put in your Street and Trip program Starting point Caldwell Idaho. First stop Oxbow Oregon. Second stop Joseph Oregon. End is back to Caldwell. This looks like the best trip for Hells Canyon. Map quest says it is a 7-8 hr trip but I think we can cut some time off that. Let me know if you plan on staying more than one day. I have a couple of other ride locations you might like. Check out this like http://www.boisevalleyriders.org/planning/index.jsp?goto=loopmaps. Or we can go to Craters of the Moon (http://www.nps.gov/crmo/). Let me know.
Put in your Street and Trip program Starting point Caldwell Idaho. First stop Oxbow Oregon. Second stop Joseph Oregon. End is back to Caldwell. This looks like the best trip for Hells Canyon. Map quest says it is a 7-8 hr trip but I think we can cut some time off that. Let me know if you plan on staying more than one day. I have a couple of other ride locations you might like. Check out this like http://www.boisevalleyriders.org/planning/index.jsp?goto=loopmaps. Or we can go to Craters of the Moon (http://www.nps.gov/crmo/). Let me know.